Planning Team

  • Sarah Blanco, Seattle Service Corps, Faith Formation, Diocese of Olympia
  • Denise Brumbaugh, Youth Ministry Program Coordinator, Diocese of Olympia
  • Canon Jennifer King Daugherty, Saint Mark’s Cathedral
  • Josh deLacy, Communications Director & Website Developer, St. Luke’s, Renton
  • Sue Dimmitt, Faith Formation Director, Holy Cross, Redmond
  • Sarah Butler Ginolfi, Senior Associate Priest, St. Thomas, Medina
  • Lisa Graumlich, Dean of the College of the Environment, University of Washington, member of Saint Mark’s
  • Judy Mayotte, Climate Change Specialist, member of Epiphany, Seattle
  • Will Montei, member of St. Luke’s, Renton
  • Valerie Reinke, Canon for Faith Formation: 35 & Under, Diocese of Olympia
  • Brian Sellers-Petersen, General Convention Task Force on Care of Creation and Environmental Racism member; Missioner for Agrarian Ministry, Diocese of Olympia
  • Nicole Silvernale, Director of Youth Ministry, Saint Mark’s Cathedral
  • Ann Strickland, Music & Liturgy specialist, member of Grace, Bainbridge
  • Timi Vann, Western Regional Coordinator, NOAA, member of Saint Mark’s

 

Advisory Team

  • Demi Allen, attorney, Elwha River restoration project volunteer
  • Bill Harper, owner of PilgrimTrekking, founding rector, Grace, Bainbridge
  • The Right Rev. Katharine Jefferts Schori, former Presiding Bishop of the Episcopal Church
  • Dan & Lois Oberg, Saint Andrew’s House
  • The Rev. Sarah Quinney, Pathways Pilgrimage Coordinator, the Episcopal Diocese of Northern California
  • The Right Rev. Greg Rickel, Bishop of the Diocese of Olympia
  • Very Rev. Steve Thomason, Dean, Saint Mark’s Cathedral

 

Gracious Hosts

  • Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
    • Very Rev. Steve Thomason, Dean
    • Canon Jennifer King Daugherty
    • Nicole Silvernale, Director of Youth Ministry
  • Grace, Bainbridge Island
    • The Rev. Wren Blessing
    • Kim Cockroft, Director of Christian Education
  • St. Paul’s, Port Townsend
    • The Rev. Dianne Andrews
    • Beth Cahape, Coordinator of Ministries with Children and Youth
    • Peggy St. Clair, RN
  • St. Luke’s, Sequim
    • The Rev. ClayOla Gitaine
  • St. Andrew’s, Port Angeles
    • The Rev. Gail Wheatley
    • Angela Reynolds, Youth Group Coordinator
  • St. Swithin’s Mission, Forks & Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Forks
    • Deborah Dillon, RN
    • The Rev. Gail Wheatley, St. Swithin’s
    • The Rev. Pam Hunter, Prince of Peace
    • John Hunter, Forks High School Science Instructor
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!